11, Eden Close, EN3 6YN
11 Eden Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Enfield Lock. It sold for £221,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £221,000 5.9% 4.2% Jun 2001 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,214 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £221,000 £2,570 £448,409 £5,214 Jun 2001 £165,000 £1,919 £461,542 £5,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Lock are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,390 per square metre (£403 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Eden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Eden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.