6 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PB
6 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close is a 110 m² terraced home in Scartho Top. It sold for £152,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£152,950 on Nov 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,390 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £152,950 £1,390 £168,809 £1,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.