13, Julians Way, CF33 4ET
13 Julians Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in North Cornelly. It sold for £103,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Feb 2006
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £103,000 £1,338 £197,277 £2,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: