74, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
74 Hunters Row is a 64 m² terraced home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £155,000 12.3% 10.4% May 2003 £110,000 11.0% 9.0% May 1995 £47,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £155,000 £2,422 £237,749 £3,715 May 2003 £110,000 £1,719 £245,669 £3,839 May 1995 £47,950 £749 £181,966 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: