27, Knowles Close, UB7 8LY
27 Knowles Close is a 29 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £99,500 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£99,500 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,572 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £99,500 £3,431 £161,579 £5,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Knowles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Knowles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: