Flat 4 56, Denbigh Street, SW1V 2EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£447,500 on Jul 2006 (est. today's value: £790,787)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,991 per sqm (£742 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,320 and £13,360 per square metre (£865 and £1,241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pimlico SW1V-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £522,000 and £748,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Pimlico). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: