23, Albermarle Drive, OX12 0NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Aug 2006 7.9% 5.9% £283,325 £120,000 Jun 2002 23.1% 21.4% £276,870 £62,000 Apr 1999 na na £236,082 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,277 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grove OX12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £248,000 and £307,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Albermarle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Albermarle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.