166, Mendip Crescent, SS0 0HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Jan 2006 (est. today's value: £295,272)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,656 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Jan 2006. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £386,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EX254138
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 166 Mendip Crescent, Westcliff-On-Sea
- Owner
-
PORTERFIELD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05465435)
Proprietor address: Unit 4 Hadleigh Business Centre, 351-359 London Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex SS7 2BT, 9 Preston Road, Westcliff-on-Sea, ESSEX SS0 7NB, Oak Cottage, 8 Rayment Avenue, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 7JU
Price paid on title: £137,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Mar 2006
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 166 Mendip Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 166 Mendip Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.