51, Enmore Gardens, SW14 8RF
51 Enmore Gardens is a 134 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £675,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £675,000 13.6% 11.7% May 1997 £198,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Enmore Gardens.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,876 per square metre (£918 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £675,000 £5,037 £1,323,419 £9,876 May 1997 £198,000 £1,478 £1,389,391 £10,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,323,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £1,038,000 and £1,379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Enmore Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Enmore Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: