Property data
Sale history
£139,450 on Mar 2006 (est. today's value: £262,158)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,213 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Mar 2006. For context, homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,420 per square metre (£231 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burntwood WS7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Knight Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Knight Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Knight Road.

Photos for 9 Knight Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: