20, Broadlands Court, LS28 9GE
20 Broadlands Court is a 92 m² flat in Pudsey. It sold for £146,995 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£146,995 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £146,995 £1,598 £129,893 £1,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Broadlands Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Broadlands Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.