Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£149,995 Aug 2006 7.3% 4.8% £226,378
£137,000 May 2005 22.8% 20.8% £234,708
£53,500 Oct 2000 6.0% 4.2% £225,240
£42,000 Aug 1996 na na £192,177
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines