Property data
Sale history
£177,500 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £375,954)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,535 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £299,000 and £373,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 138 Long Readings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Long Readings Lane.

Photos for 138 Long Readings Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.