93, Royal Crescent, IG2 7JZ
93 Royal Crescent is a 51 m² flat in Newbury Park. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £185,000 1.0% -1.3% Jan 2004 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,944 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £185,000 £3,627 £303,168 £5,944 Jan 2004 £180,000 £3,529 £251,716 £4,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Royal Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Royal Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: