119, Royal Crescent, IG2 7JZ
119 Royal Crescent is a 175 m² detached home in Newbury Park. It sold for £391,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £391,000 -0.4% -2.6% May 2004 £395,000 na na - Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £391,000 £2,234 £767,809 £4,387 May 2004 £395,000 £2,257 £770,868 £4,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £767,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £747,000 and £994,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Royal Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Royal Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.