6, Gentlemans Row, EN2 6PU
6 Gentlemans Row is a 52 m² terraced home in Enfield Town. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £250,000 5.6% 3.6% Apr 2003 £208,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,714 per square metre (£902 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £250,000 £4,808 £505,128 £9,714 Apr 2003 £208,000 £4,000 £503,304 £9,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,410 per square metre (£518 and £688 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL287433
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Gentlemans Row, Enfield
- Owner
-
LIVING TAPES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01514068)
Proprietor address: 6 Gentlemans Row, Enfield, Middlesex EN2 6PU, Flat 45, Hallam Court 77 Hallam Street, London W1W 5HB
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Dec 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Gentlemans Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 6 Gentlemans Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 TP/10/0156
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6, Gentlemans Row, Enfield
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 TP/08/2165
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6, Gentlemans Row, Enfield
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref: