30, Church Close, TS11 7AW
30 Church Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Marske By The Sea. It sold for £114,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £114,000 £1,425 £164,587 £2,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marske By The Sea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,190 per square metre (£148 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Church Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2010) for 30 Church Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: