36, Buckfast Close, PL2 2HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£86,950 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £82,933)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,580 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £153,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.