59, Monument Lane, NG16 5PJ
59 Monument Lane is a 198 m² detached home in Brinsley. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £275,000 £1,389 £476,612 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Monument Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Monument Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.