5, Ringmer Way, BR1 2TY
5 Ringmer Way is a 154 m² detached home in Bickley. It sold for £547,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£547,500 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,481 per square metre (£695 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £547,500 £3,555 £1,152,074 £7,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,152,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,810 per square metre (£492 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £816,000 and £1,049,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL402319
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Ringmer Way, Bromley
- Owner
-
COUNTRYWIDE TAX & TRUST CORPORATION LTD
(Company reference number: 04844596)
Proprietor address: Countrywide Tax Trust Corporation Ltd Gables House, 62 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa CV32 6JX
Price paid on title: £547,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2023
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.