18, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
18 Becketts Park Drive is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £287,500 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £287,500 10.3% 8.2% Mar 2002 £183,950 13.2% 11.7% Nov 1999 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £287,500 £1,891 £536,958 £3,533 Mar 2002 £183,950 £1,210 £663,810 £4,367 Nov 1999 £138,000 £908 £688,919 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 18 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: