Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£164,950 Oct 2006 8.6% 6.5% £282,810
£118,500 Sep 2002 22.7% 20.9% £270,586
£63,000 Aug 1999 8.1% 5.9% £236,486
£45,000 Apr 1995 na na £259,434
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,436 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Roman Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Roman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 3 Roman Way.

Photos for 3 Roman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: