5a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
5a Dancer Road is a 75 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,101 per square metre (£660 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £315,000 £4,200 £532,587 £7,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.