4, Ingrow Road, L6 9AJ
4 Ingrow Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £961 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £75,000 £962 £142,109 £1,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA376155
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Ingrow Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
PAB PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3193734)
Proprietor address: PAB Properties Limited, 55 Guelph Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L7 8RA
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Ingrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ingrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: