106, Hurst Lane, DY4 9AR
106 Hurst Lane is a 49 m² flat in Tipton. It sold for £99,995 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£99,995 on Apr 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Hurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £99,995 £2,041 £102,607 £2,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Hurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Hurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.