3, St Lukes Close, DN7 4PA
3 St Lukes Close is a 108 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £186,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£186,500 on Dec 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, St Lukes Close.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £186,500 £1,727 £293,960 £2,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 St Lukes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 St Lukes Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.