63, Glynn Crescent, B63 2PZ
63 Glynn Crescent is a 51 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £82,500 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £82,500 £1,618 £150,508 £2,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Glynn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: