Flat A 2, Nevern Square, SW5 9NN
Flat A 2 Nevern Square is a 98 m² flat in Earls Court. It sold for £767,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£767,500 on Dec 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat A 2, Nevern Square.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,831 per square metre (£728 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,219 per square metre (£1,321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £767,500 £7,832 £1,393,507 £14,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,393,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £919,000 and £1,231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat A 2 Nevern Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat A 2 Nevern Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.