4a, Reddown Road, CR5 1AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £217,500 Sep 2006 1.9% -0.2% £435,310 £205,000 Jul 2003 na na £508,341 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,652 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £376,000 and £491,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SY180105
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4A Reddown Road, Coulsdon
- Owner
-
LADLAW LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4323764)
Proprietor address: 102 Portnalls Road, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 3DF
Price paid on title: £217,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Oct 2006
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: