81, Balcarres Road, PR2 2DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Nov 2006 (est. today's value: £120,269)
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,620 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £88,000 and £122,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Balcarres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Balcarres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: