Property data
Sale history
£68,000 on Sep 2006
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,789 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2006 £68,000 £1,789 £117,434 £3,090

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £55,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Neptune Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Neptune Close.

Photos for 6 Neptune Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.