1, Peterborough Terrace, BD2 3DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £97,500 Oct 2006 8.7% 6.7% £148,683 £39,500 Dec 1995 na na £160,853 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,174 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £229,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Peterborough Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Peterborough Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.