77, The Chase, HA8 5DN
77 The Chase is a 91 m² terraced home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £250,000 0.1% -1.8% Aug 2003 £249,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,877 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £250,000 £2,747 £534,772 £5,877 Aug 2003 £249,000 £2,736 £582,857 £6,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 The Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 The Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: