7, Coronation Terrace, DH5 0AJ
7 Coronation Terrace is a 113 m² terraced home in Easington Lane. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £90,000 15.2% 13.3% Apr 2000 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £796 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £992 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £90,000 £796 £112,065 £992 Apr 2000 £37,000 £327 £123,622 £1,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easington Lane are now selling for between £800 and £1,770 per square metre (£74 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Coronation Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coronation Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.