Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£132,000 Jul 2006 20.5% 17.9% £244,174
£90,000 Jun 2004 13.0% 11.4% £190,554
£40,000 Nov 1997 na na £214,194
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£781 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B33-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £394,000 and £490,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 438 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 438 Meadway.

Photos for 438 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2010 2009/05584/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
438 Meadway Shard End Birmingha
Description:
Erection of a detached garage to side and retention of porch

Planning ref:
August 2009 2009/03099/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
438 Meadway Tile Cross Birmingha
Description:
Erection of detached garage to side and erection of canopy to front of house, including porch

Planning ref:
February 2007 2007/00271/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
438 Meadway Shard End Birmingha
Description:
Erection of two-storey side extension

Planning ref:
November 2006 2006/04764/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application