Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Sep 2006
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2006 £245,000 £2,663 £530,758 £5,769

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rickmansworth are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,470 per square metre (£473 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 155 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Church Lane.

Photos for 155 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.