Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £196,201)
Floor plan
Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,492 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Irlam M44-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £226,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Irlam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Eldon Road.

Photos for 105 Eldon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 21/77053/PDE
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
105 Eldon Road, Irlam,
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.