Property data
Sale history
£154,000 on Aug 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Roundhill Way.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £154,000 £1,692 £318,265 £3,497

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Roundhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Roundhill Way.

Photos for 9 Roundhill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2016 PREX/337729/15
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
9 Roundhill Way, Oldham
Description:
Single storey rear extension -Length:3mMaximum height:2.8mHeight to eaves:2.4m

Planning ref:
June 2009 HH/056334/09
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Roundhill Way Oldha
Description:
Two storey front extension above existing garage forming study and bedroom
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.