600a, Garratt Lane, SW17 0NU
600a Garratt Lane is a 81 m² flat in Tooting Broadway. It sold for £210,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £210,000 16.2% 14.3% Nov 1998 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,505 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £210,000 £2,593 £445,915 £5,505 Nov 1998 £68,000 £840 £388,805 £4,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £689,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.