Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£74,000 Jan 2006 21.3% 19.5% £94,198
£39,995 Nov 2002 15.5% 13.7% £75,394
£34,500 Nov 2001 na na £80,945
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,574 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Jan 2006. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,000 per square metre (£187 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Banstead Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Banstead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Banstead Close.

Photos for 34 Banstead Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.