47, Ebenezer Street, NG16 4DA
47 Ebenezer Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Langley Mill. It sold for £76,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £76,000 12.2% 10.3% Feb 1997 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £962 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £76,000 £962 £128,430 £1,626 Feb 1997 £25,000 £316 £121,389 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ebenezer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: