95, Rosedale Road, RM9 4DP
95 Rosedale Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £163,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £163,000 5.3% 3.1% Dec 2003 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Rosedale Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £163,000 £2,012 £367,042 £4,531 Dec 2003 £142,000 £1,753 £368,334 £4,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Rosedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Rosedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.