32, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
32 Heol Y Cyw is a 87 m² terraced home in Llansamlet. It sold for £119,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £119,500 2.1% -0.4% Sep 2004 £115,000 15.2% 13.6% Oct 1999 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Heol Y Cyw.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £119,500 £1,374 £183,198 £2,106 Sep 2004 £115,000 £1,322 £221,742 £2,549 Oct 1999 £57,500 £661 £193,531 £2,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Heol Y Cyw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.