Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Apr 2006 (est. today's value: £72,163)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£873 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dolton EX19-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £248,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Dolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Orchard Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Orchard Gate.

Photos for 16 Orchard Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: