32, Brassey Terrace, BD4 7JZ
32 Brassey Terrace is a 102 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £85,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £85,000 34.7% 31.3% Mar 2005 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £85,000 £833 £141,008 £1,382 Mar 2005 £57,000 £559 £119,092 £1,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £910 and £1,760 per square metre (£84 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Brassey Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Brassey Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.