Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Dec 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Sheepwalk.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £95,000 £990 £163,837 £1,707

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CB85098
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
83 Sheepwalk, Paston, Peterborough
Owner
CROSS KEYS HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 7643)
Proprietor address: Shrewsbury Avenue, Peterborough PE2 7BZ
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jan 2007
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Sheepwalk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Sheepwalk.

Photos for 83 Sheepwalk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Cross Keys Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.