Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2006 £119,950 2.7% 0.1%
Oct 2004 £114,995 na na
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2006 £119,950 £1,714 £228,913 £3,270
Oct 2004 £114,995 £1,643 £269,787 £3,854

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.