11, Pottery Lane, S62 5HZ
11 Pottery Lane is a 97 m² detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £159,995 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
£159,995 on Jan 2006
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £159,995 £1,649 £246,817 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 754 square metres (8,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Pottery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pottery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: