Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 Jun 2006 7.9% 5.8% £327,924
£148,500 Jun 2003 na na £316,337
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,130 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourport-On-Severn DY13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £302,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourport-On-Severn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.