105, Bonham Road, RM8 3BB
105 Bonham Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £153,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £153,000 2.3% 0.2% May 2004 £144,995 18.2% 16.5% May 2000 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,592 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £153,000 £2,468 £346,717 £5,592 May 2004 £144,995 £2,339 £358,529 £5,783 May 2000 £75,000 £1,210 £374,632 £6,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL146199
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 105 Bonham Road, Dagenham
- Owner
-
LOCAL SPACE
(Company reference number: 29840R)
Proprietor address: 58 Romford Road, London E15 4BZ
Price paid on title: £153,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Feb 2008
- Title number
- EGL543118
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 105 Bonham Road, Dagenham
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
Proprietor address: Newham Town Hall, East Ham, London E6 2RP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Bonham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Bonham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Local Space (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: